(07) 41288400

  Privacy Statement  

MLKA HOSPITALITY RECRUITMENT WEBSITE & EMAIL PRIVACY STATEMENT

Statement
MLKA Hospitality Recruitment, Queensland, Australia adheres to the Australian National Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988 as amended from time to time. Below are the terms and conditions under the Privacy Act 1988 for the use of the MLKA Hospitality Recruitment website as well as direct Emailing to us using the World Wide Web. By using this website, you acknowledge and agree to the Internet Privacy Policy of MLKA Hospitality Recruitment, which is set out below.

Internet Privacy Policy
The Internet Privacy Policy relates to the collection and use of personal information you may supply to us such as Job Applications, Resumes and Lists of Referees through the MLKA Hospitality Recruitment Website and by direct email to us. The Internet Privacy Policy also governs the manner in which your personal information obtained through the MLKA Hospitality Recruitment website or by direct email will be dealt with by us.

Personal Information
Personal information about Applicants seeking work through the MLKA Hospitality Recruitment website and by direct email is collected only when you submit an application requesting assistance from us in your work seeking efforts. For example, we may need to collect information from you to provide prospective Employers with your personal, academic, work history and Referee List information to further enhance your job prospects, or to answer or forward any requests or enquiries from prospective employers. MLKA Hospitality Recruitment will take all necessary electronic media precautions, steps and security to protect your personal information from being dealt with in any way that is inconsistent with the National Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988 as amended from time to time.

Use of Information
Personal information that Applicants submit through the MLKA Hospitality Recruitment website or by direct email is used only for the purpose for which it is intended or for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose. We will disclose secondary purposes in this Internet Privacy Policy prior to the time of collection if we amend this policy. Copies of correspondence and Applications sent to the website or by direct email that contain personal information, and any other such related information is stored as archives for record-keeping and back-up purposes only.

Disclosure
MLKA Hospitality Recruitment reserves the right and may disclose personal information when we believe in good faith that the law requires disclosure. All Australian Law Enforcement Agencies, Australian Federal Police, State Police Forces and “sealed orders” from any Australian Legal Court or Jurisdiction will be complied with.

SECURITY
MLKA Hospitality Recruitment will strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our website or by direct email and we review and update our security encryption on a regular basis. No electronic data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed or totally secure. MLKA Hospitality Recruitment will endeavour to
take all reasonable steps to protect and safeguard the personal information you may transmit to us electronically.

EMPLOYEES AND CONTRACTORS
Our Employees and Contractors who provide services related to the Recruitment and other dealings with Applicants are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us, however, we will not be held responsible for third party events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information should that situation arise.

Client's Testimonials

"Thanks so much for the rapid response and the quality of your applicants...I will definitely be recommending you to the other owners we know across the industry..so much more effective than advertising through the NT news..."
- NT Employer

Get A Call Back

enter the above code here:
Can't read the image? click here to refresh